RATS Officers to Date

From Wiki

History of RATS Officers, 1993 to the Present

1989 - 1992 -

Conservation science task force- Eric Hansen, Mary Streigel, Chandra Reedy, and Phoebe Dent Weil


1992 - Eric Hansen, Interim Chair


1993 - Eric Hansen, Co-Chair

Paula Volent, Co-Chair

Mitchell Hearns Bishop, Secretary/Treasurer


1994 - David Erhardt, Scientific Chair

Frank Matero, Conservator Chair

Michele Derrick, Scientific Vice-Chair

Paul Jett, Conservator Vice-Chair

Paula Volent, Secretary/Treasurer


1995 - David Erhardt, Scientific Chair

Julie Reilly, Conservator Chair

Mary Striegel, Scientific Vice-Chair

James Stroud, Conservator Vice-chair

Susanne Ebersole, Secretary/Treasurer


1996 - Julie Reilly, Chair

Mary Striegel, Vice Chair

James Stroud, Secretary/Treasurer


1997 - Mary Striegel, Chair

Jeffrey Maish, Vice Chair

Deborah Bigelow, Secretary/Treasurer


1998 - Mary Striegel, Chair

Jeffrey Maish, Vice Chair

Deborah Bigelow, Secretary/Treasurer


1999 - Judy Bischoff, Chair

Jonathan Leader, Vice Chair

Madeline Fang, Secretary/Treasurer


2000 - Jonathan Leader, Chair

Michele Derrick, Vice Chair

Madeline Fang, Secretary/Treasurer


2001 - Michele Derrick, Chair

John Hirx, Vice Chair

Blythe McCarthy, Secretary/Treasurer


2002 - John Hirx, Chair

Alison Murray, Vice Chair

Blythe McCarthy, Secretary/Treasurer


2003 - Alison Murray, Chair

Ellen Chase, Vice Chair

Joe Swider, Secretary/Treasurer


2004 - Ellen Chase, Chair

Jamie Martin, Vice Chair

Joe Swider, Secretary/Treasurer

Alison Murray, Chair Emeritus


2005 - James Martin, Chair

Paul Benson, Program Chair

Cindy Connelly Ryan, Secretary/Treasurer

Ellen Chase, Past Chair


2006 - Paul Benson, Chair

Nels Olsen, Program Chair

Cindy Connelly Ryan, Secretary/Treasurer

James Martin, Past Chair


2007 - Cindy Connelly Ryan, Chair

Debbie Long, Program and Vice Chair

Paul Benson, Secretary/Treasurer


2008 - Jennifer Wade, Chair

Gregory Dale Smith, Program and Vice Chair

Cindy Connelly Ryan, Past Chair


2009 - Gregory Smith, Chair

Stephanie Porto, Vice Chair

Caitlin O'Grady, Secretary/Treasurer


2010 - Stephanie Porto, Chair

Catherine H. Stephens, Vice Chair

Caitlin O'Grady, Secretary/Treasurer

Jennifer Wade, Communications Officer


2011 - Catherine H. Stephens, Chair

Jason Church, Vice Chair

Caitlin O'Grady, Secretary/Treasurer

Corina Rogge, Communications Officer

Stephanie Porto, Chair Emerita

2012 - Jason Church, Chair

Silvia Centeno, Vice Chair

Caitlin O’Grady, Secretary/Treasurer

Corina Rogge, Communications/Publications officer

Catherine H. Stephens, Chair Emerita


2013 - Silvia Centeno, Chair

Ainslie Harrison, Vice Chair/Program Chair

Angela Elliot, Secretary/Treasurer

Corina Rogge, Communications/Publications officer

Jason Church, Chair Emeritus


2014 Ainslie Harrison, Chair

Lynn Brostoff, Vice Chair/Program Chair

Angela Elliot, Secretary/Treasurer

Julia Sybalsky, Communications/Publications Chair

Silvia Centeno, Chair Emerita


2015 - Lynn Brostoff, Chair

Karen Trentelman, Program Chair

Dawn Kriss, Secretary/Treasurer

Julia Sybalsky, Communications/Publications Chair

Ainslie Harrison, Chair Emerita


2016 - Karen Trentelman, Chair

Kristin DeGhetaldi, Program Chair

Corina Rogge, Assistant Program Chair

Dawn Kriss, Secretary/Treasurer

Amanda J. Norbutus, Publications Committee Chair

Lynn Brostoff, Chair Emerita


2017 - Kristin DeGhetaldi , Chair

Corina Rogge, Program Chair

Matthew L. Clarke, Assistant Program Chair

Courtney VonStein Murray, Secretary/Treasurer

Amanda J. Norbutus, Publications Committee Chair

Karen Trentelman, Chair Emerita


2018 - Corina Rogge, Chair

Matthew L. Clarke, Program Chair

Gregory Bailey, Assistant Program Chair

Courtney VonStein Murray, Secretary/Treasurer

Amanda J. Norbutus, Publications Committee Chair

Kristin DeGhetaldi, Chair Emerita


2019 - Matthew L. Clarke, Chair

Gregory Bailey, Program Chair

Federica Pozzi, Assistant Program Chair

Courtney VonStein Murray, Secretary/Treasurer

Molly McGath, Publications Committee Chair

Corina Rogge, Chair Emerita

2020 - Gregory Bailey, Chair

Dr. Federica Pozzi, Program Chair

Jane E. Klinger, Assistant Program Chair

Courtney Von Stein Murray, Secretary

Dr. Matthew L. Clarke, Chair Emeritus

Sarah E. Melching, Board Liaison

Erika J. Goergen, Staff Liaison